Home » About » Hall of Fame » Company Representative of the Year

Company Representative of the Year

The recipient of this award, selected by the PIA Board of Directors, shows a solid commitment to the agents they serve, their company, and the insurance industry. They work tirelessly on behalf of PIA members and insurance agents across Wisconsin. The efforts shown to help agents better serve their clients is a model for all insurance company representatives.

Bruce PrinceCongratulations!

We would like to congratulate our 2020 recipient, Bruce Prince, from IMT Insurance!

Previous Recipients

2019 Tom Ermers, CIC – Society Insurance
2018 Richelle Cuomo - SECURA Insurance
2017 Ronald Vermillion – Germantown Mutual Insurance
2016 Mike Ottman, CIC, Partners Mutual Insurance Company
2015 Erin Pinney, CIC, CPCU, MBA, West Bend - A Mutual Insurance Company
2014 Lori Taylor, API, State Auto Insurance Companies
2013 Larry Jendusa, CIC, The IMT Insurance Group
2012 Bob Wagner, CIC, ACUITY
2011 Steve Edwards, West Bend - A Mutual Insurance Company
2010 Bruce Urben, Hanover Insurance Group
2009 Mike Haeger, Badger Mutual Insurance Company
2008 Donald Hady, CIC, Partners Mutual Insurance Company
2007 Barbara Gerke, General Casualty Insurance Company
2006 Mark Campbell, CIC, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
2005 Neil Neff, CPCU, AAI, Partners Mutual Insurance Company
2004 Amy Bloom, CIC, Capitol Indemnity Corporation
2003 Trey Neher, CIC, CISR, SECURA Insurance
2002 Jim Uhlenbrauck, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company
2001 David Nycz, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
2000 Mary Pat Fenton, CIC, MetLife Auto & Home
1999 Robert Jacques, CPCU, AIC, Auto-Owners Insurance Company
1998 Marlene Martiny, CIC, State Auto Insurance Company
1997 Linda Enright, CIC, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
1996 Ray Russell, EMC Insurance Company
1995 Mark Campbell, CIC, Society Insurance
1994 Gordon Singer, CIC, General Casualty Insurance Company
1993 Jim Mahaney, Heritage Mutual
1992 Tom Boyle, CIC, Threshermens Mutual
1991 Neil Neff, CPCU, AAI, Partners Mutual Insurance Company
1990 Gerard Brock, CIC, Frankenmuth Mutual
1989 Greg Loyda, AAI, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
1988 Dennis Dahlstrom, CIC, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company
1987 Jim Mahaney, Heritage Mutual
1986 David Schabel, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
1985 Rex Weland, CIC, Cedarburg Mutual
1984 Lloyd Breitsprecher, CIC, Mosinee
1983 Wayne Searl, Badger Mutual Insurance Company
1982 Perry Schaack, CIC, Threshermens Mutual
1981 Walter Schryver, CIC, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company
1980 Lee Wilcox, Sheboygan Falls Mutual Insurance Company
1979 David Haertel, CIC, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
1978 Bill Zahn, Badger Mutual Insurance Company
1977 Dale Hart, Milwaukee Mutual
1976 Dwayne Wolstad, CIC, Heritage Mutual
1975 Terry Tighe, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company
1974 William Leslie, CIC, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company
1973 Dick Coughlin, Home Mutual
1972 Norb Brasser, Iowa National
1971 Rick Rusch, Badger Mutual Insurance Company
1970 Roger Morrow, Milwaukee Mutual
1969 Les Sorensen, Integrity Mutual Insurance Company
1968 Tom Mongin, Milwaukee Mutual
1967 Earl Ottem, Home Mutual
1966 Morgan Jones, Iowa National
1965 John Kraniak, Shelby
1964 Gene Bohn, West Bend Mutual Insurance Company