Home » About » Hall of Fame » Past Presidents

PIAW Past Presidents

2018-19 Matthew J. Cranney, CIC, CRM, Madison
2017-18 Jodi Cordes, CIC, CRM, CPIA, Lake Geneva
2016-17 Brian MacGillis, CPIA, Fredonia
2015-16 Rick Clements, LUTCF, MDRT, Wausau
2014-15 LouAnn Herriges, CIC, CISR, New Berlin
2013-14 Jeff Glass, Lake Geneva
2012-13 Tracy Oestreich, CIC, CPIA, AU, New Berlin
2011-12 Al Breitenfeldt, CIC, Iola
2010-11 Dennis Kuhnke, CIC, Shorewood
2009-10 Bart Straka, CIC, Lancaster
2008-09 Dexter Sattler, CIC, Chilton
2007-08 Mary Czaja, CIC, Tomahawk
2006-07 LaCinda Steinbach, CIC, CISR, Mayville
2005-06 Mike Moore, Madison
2004-05 Eric Lewison, Baraboo
2003-04 Terry Abler, Plymouth
2002-03 Mary Strosin, CISR, Minocqua
2001-02 James Eichstedt, Brookfield
2000-01 Steve Anderson, New Berlin
1999-00 Tom Harrison, Green Bay
1998-99 Richard Natalizio, CPCU, New Berlin
1997-98 Brad Steinbach, CIC, Mayville
1996-97 Sue Brown, CIC, Wisconsin Rapids
1995-96 Mark Besting, Germantown
1994-95 Jeff Mason, CIC, Fort Atkinson
1993-94 James Polaski, CIC, Brookfield
1992-93 William Weidert, CIC, Burlington
1991-92 Jack Loyda, Milwaukee
1990-91 C. Jack Novak, CIC, CPIA, Kewaunee
1989-90 Thomas Sowinski, CIC, CPIA, Appleton
1988-89 David Fritz, CIC, CPCU, Lancaster
1987-88 Michael G. Durante, West Allis
1986-87 Cliff Mauck, CIC, Niagara
1985-86 Dean Brown, CIC, CPIA, Wis. Rapids
1984-85 David Dunker, CPIA, Wauwatosa
1983-84 Jerry Mason, CIC, CPIA, Fort Atkinson
1982-83 Paul Polaski, J.D., Wauwatosa
1981-82 Robert Beyer, CPIA, Menomonee
1980-81 Ralph Hartung, Milwaukee
1979-80 Ronald Von Haden, CIC, Boscobel
1978-79 Gordon Miller, CIC, Milwaukee
1977-78 George Simon, Kaukauna
1976-77 Robert Butzke, CIC, Menomonee Falls
1975-76 Tom Shea, CIC, Janesville
1974-75 Kenneth Kaufman, Palmyra
1973-74 Robert Brechler, Fennimore
1972-73 Karl Gengler, Milwaukee
1971-72 Jerome Heisdorf, Sheboygan
1970- 71 Richard Berndt, Stevens Point
1969- 70 Eugene Zarek, Burlington
1968-69 John Ryerson, Milwaukee
1967-68 H.J. "Bud" Dunker, Milwaukee
1966-67 E.W. Schwartz, Janesville
1965-66 Arnold Evans, Appleton
1964-65 Victor Haen, Kaukauna
1963-64 Llewellyn Tietz, Menomonee Falls
1962-63 Howard Ahrndt, Racine
1961-62 Paul Schaeffer, Milwaukee
1960-61 James Radtke, Marshfield
1959-60 Phil Raddatz, Oshkosh
1958-59 Chester Possin, Waupun
1957-58 Michael A. Durante, West Allis
1956-57 W.E. "Mike" Koehler, Cedarburg
1955-56 Clem Mayer, Jackson
1954-55 E. Stony Steinbach, CAE, Mayville
1953-54 Adolph Imig, Sheboygan
1952-53 Ed Gother, Milwaukee
1951-52 Harold Shier, Madison